English (Civil Engineering; Architecture)
substructure [correct, standardized]
DEF: Part of a structure wholly or mainly below the level of the adjoining ground or a given level.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Génie civil; Architecture)
infrastructure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'une structure entièrement ou en grande partie au-dessous du niveau du sol adjacent ou d'un niveau de référence.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ingeniería civil; Arquitectura)
subestructura [feminine noun]; infraestructura [feminine noun]; estructura inferior [feminine noun]