English (Computer Programs and Programming)
topology [correct]
DEF: The shape of the connections between different components of a network, such as a star, bus or ring network.
OBS: topology: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
topologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme des connexions entre les différentes composantes d'un réseau, comme par exemple, le réseau en étoile, de bus ou d'anneau.
OBS: topologie : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
topología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de las conexiones entre los diferentes componentes de una red, como pueden ser la red en estrella, de bus o de anillo.
OBS: topología: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.