English (Personnel Management (General))
female employee [correct]
CONT: The next step is several weeks of hearings in April and May to calculate retroactive pay and salary increases that should be paid to 80,000 female employees.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
employée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une employée des postes.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
trabajadora [correct, feminine noun]