English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
maximum continuous thrust [correct, officially approved]; maximum continuous power [correct, officially approved]
OBS: maximum continuous thrust; maximum continuous power: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
poussée maximale continue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; puissance maximale continue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; régime maximal continu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poussée maximale continue; puissance maximale continue; régime maximal continu : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
potencia continua máxima [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tracción continua máxima [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: potencia continua máxima; tracción continua máxima: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).