English (Air Traffic Control)
traffic [correct, officially approved]; TFC [correct, officially approved]; air traffic [correct]
DEF: For air transport purposes, means the carriage of passengers, freight and mail. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: traffic; TFC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
trafic [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TFC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; trafic aérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le domaine du transport aérien, désigne le transport de passagers, de fret et de poste. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: trafic; TFC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
tráfico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TFC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En el transporte aéreo, dicese del transporte de pasajeros, carga y correo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: tráfico; TFC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).