English (Information Processing (Informatics); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
collated text transcript [correct]
CONT: A "collated text transcript" for a video combines (collates) caption text with text descriptions of video information (descriptions of the actions, body language, graphics, and scene changes of the visual track). Collated text transcripts are essential for individuals who are deaf-blind and rely on braille for access to movies and other content.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
transcription textuelle assemblée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une «transcription textuelle assemblée» pour une vidéo combine (assemble) des textes de titre avec des textes de description d'une information vidéo (des descriptions des actions, du langage corporel, des graphiques, et des changements de scène de la piste image). Les transcriptions textuelles assemblées sont essentielles pour les personnes qui sont sourdes-aveugles et qui sont dépendantes du braille pour accéder aux films et à d'autres contenus.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
transcripción textual intercalada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combinación de la transcripción textual de la pista sonora y el equivalente textual de la pista visual.
CONT: Por ejemplo, una transcripción textual intercalada habitualmente incluye fragmentos de diálogo hablado entremezclados con descripciones textuales de los elementos visuales claves de una presentación (acciones, lenguaje corporal, gráficos y cambios de escena). Las transcripciones textuales intercaladas son esenciales para las personas sordo-ciegas.