English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
cutover [correct, standardized]
DEF: The transfer of functions of a system to its successor at a given moment.
OBS: cutover: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
transfert [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; basculement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Passage des fonctions d'un système à celui qui le remplace à un instant donné.
OBS: transfert; basculement : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; termes normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
transferencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Traslado] de funciones [de un sistema] a su sucesor en un momento dado.