English (Electric Power Distribution)
energy transfer
OBS: "energy transfer" means electric energy transmitted through an inter-utility transfer point; ...
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1056, 2(1)
French (Distribution électrique)
transfert d'énergie [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1056, 2(1)
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica)
transferencia de energía [feminine noun]