English (Informatics; Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves; Satellite Telecommunications)
pulse train [correct, standardized]; pulse string [correct, standardized]; pulse stream; pulse group; train of pulses
DEF: A series of pulses having similar characteristics.
OBS: pulse train; pulse string: terms standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Informatique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques; Télécommunications par satellite)
train d'impulsions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Séquence d'impulsions ayant des caractéristiques semblables.
DEF: Partie définie d'une série d'impulsions.
OBS: train d'impulsions : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA International.
Spanish (Informática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Ondas radioeléctricas; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
tren de impulsos [correct, masculine noun]; tren de pulsos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo o secuencia de pulsos de características similares.