English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
drainage tubing [correct]; drain tube
OBS: Penetrating keratoplasty, glaucoma and silicone drainage tubing (Developments in ophthalmology; 1987; Vol. 14; pp. 161-165)
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
tubulure de drainage [correct, feminine noun]; tube de drainage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
tubo de drenaje [masculine noun]