English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
tumor [correct]
DEF: Swelling; one of the cardinal signs of inflammation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
tumor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuméfaction; l'un des signes caractéristiques de l'inflammation.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
tumor [correct, masculine noun]; tumefacción [correct, feminine noun]; hinchazón [correct, feminine noun]