English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Planting Techniques (Farming); Horticulture)
peat moss [correct]
CONT: Peat moss consists of partially decomposed mosses which have accumulated in water-logged areas called bogs.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Techniques de plantation; Horticulture)
mousse de tourbe [correct, feminine noun]; tourbe-mousse [feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce de tourbe dont on se sert pour alléger le sol.
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Técnicas de plantación; Horticultura)
turba [correct, feminine noun]