English (Tourism (General); Winemaking)
wine tourism [correct]; enotourism [correct]; oenotourism [correct]; vinitourism [correct]
CONT: The practice of wine tourism refers to tourism whose purpose includes visiting vineyards, wineries, wine festivals and events, during which the tasting and consumption of wine and experiencing the attributes of the wine-growing region are the primary motivations.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Industrie vinicole)
œnotourisme [correct, masculine noun]; tourisme vitivinicole [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Industria vinícola)
turismo del vino [correct, masculine noun]; enoturismo [correct, masculine noun]; turismo enológico [correct, masculine noun]; turismo vinícola [correct, masculine noun]; turismo vitivinícola [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Viajes y estancias dirigidas al conocimiento de los paisajes, las labores y los espacios de la elaboración del vino, y las actividades que acrecientan su conocimiento y adquisición y pueden generar desarrollo en las diversas zonas vitivinícolas