English (Working Practices and Conditions)
night shift [correct]; graveyard shift [correct, see observation]; graveyard tour [correct, see observation]; lobster shift [correct, see observation]; midnight shift [correct]; third shift [correct]
DEF: ... the third shift on a continuous shift system, the night shift, beginning around midnight and ending early in the morning ...
OBS: On a three-shift operation, the regular morning or day shift is known as the first shift, the afternoon, the second shift, and the night, graveyard or lobster shift is the third shift.
OBS: graveyard tour: The shift of duty on a drilling rig that starts at or about midnight.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
poste de nuit [correct, masculine noun]; quart de nuit [correct, masculine noun]; poste de minuit [correct, masculine noun]; poste noir [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; troisième poste [masculine noun]
DEF: Poste de travail qui commence à minuit et se termine au début de la matinée.
OBS: poste noir : Familier.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
turno de noche [correct, masculine noun]; turno nocturno [masculine noun]