English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
location [correct]
OBS: Of an office.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
lieu [correct, masculine noun]; emplacement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lieu où se trouve un bureau, emplacement d'un bureau.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
ubicación [correct, feminine noun]