English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
vectorization [correct]; image vectorization [correct]
DEF: Conversion of a bitmap image into an image composed of vectors (i.e. directed line segments).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
vectorisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversion d'une image point par point en une image constituée de vecteurs.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
vectorización [correct, feminine noun]