English (Vessels (Medicine))
venule [correct]
DEF: A very small vein.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
veinule [correct, feminine noun]; venula [Latin]
DEF: Veine de petites dimensions.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
vénula [feminine noun]; venita [feminine noun]; venilla [feminine noun]; vena capilar [feminine noun]
DEF: Raicilla venosa que se continúa con un capilar.