English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
reference landing approach speed, all engines operating [correct, officially approved]; VREF [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: VREF.
OBS: reference landing approach speed, all engines operating; VREF: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse d'approche de référence, tous moteurs en fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VREF [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
vitesse d'approche de référence, tous moteurs en fonctionnement; VREF : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad de referencia para la aproximación al aterrizaje, con todos los motores en funcionamiento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VREF [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
velocidad de referencia para la aproximación al aterrizaje, con todos los motores en funcionamiento; VREF: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).