English (Biochemistry; Brewing and Malting; Biotechnology)
zymase [correct]
DEF: A cell-free yeast extract containing the enzyme necessary for fermentation.
French (Biochimie; Brasserie et malterie; Biotechnologie)
zymase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enzyme catalysant les réactions de la fermentation alcoolique du glucose dans l'extrait de levure.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Biotecnología)
zimasa [correct, feminine noun]