English (Foreign Trade; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
scheduled territories [correct, plural]
DEF: Formerly a list of countries whose currencies were linked to the £ sterling - since 1972 consisting only of the UK, including the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man and Gibraltar. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
CONT: The sterling area is a voluntary association with no constitution, and it was not legally defined until 1940. For purposes of exchange control the members came to be known as "scheduled territories".
French (Commerce extérieur; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
zone sterling [feminine noun]
DEF: Pays où la livre sterling est la devise utilisée. Aujourd'hui, la zone sterling est formée uniquement du Royaume-Uni.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
zona de la libra esterlina [correct, feminine noun]