English (IT Security)
data access control [correct]
DEF: A cryptographic approach for preventing unauthorized use of data.
French (Sécurité des TI)
contrôle de l'accès aux données [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
control de acceso a datos [correct, masculine noun]