English (Software)
basic partitioned access method [correct]; BPAM [correct]
DEF: An access method that can be applied to create program libraries, in direct access storage, for convenient storage and retrieval of programs.
French (Logiciels)
méthode d'accès par cloisonnement de base [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
método de acceso a los conjuntos de datos compartimentados [correct, masculine noun]