English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
adjacent channel [correct]
DEF: The channel next to or in close proximity either physically or electrically to the channel being used
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
voie adjacente [correct, feminine noun]; canal adjacent [correct, masculine noun]; canal voisin [masculine noun]
DEF: Voie proche d'une voie utilisée.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
canal adyacente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal cuya banda de frecuencias es adyacente a la del canal de referencia.