English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Television (Radioelectricity); Radiotelephony)
adjacent channel selectivity [correct]; adjacent channel rejection ratio [correct]
DEF: The ability of a receiver to reject signals on channels adjacent to the channel of the desired station.
French (Émission et réception radio; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Radiotéléphonie)
sélectivité dans une voie adjacente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Radiotelefonía)
selectividad con relación al canal adyacente [correct, feminine noun]; elección de canal adyacente [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Capacidad de un receptor de rechazar señales de los canales adyacentes al canal de la estación deseada.