English (Airfields)
land aerodrome [correct, officially approved]
OBS: land aerodrome: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
aérodrome terrestre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aérodrome terrestre : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeródromo terrestre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeródromo terrestre: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).