English (Airfields)
private aerodrome [correct]
CONT: For many of those Canadians who fly, the dream of having their own private aerodrome, from which to fly their own aircraft, ranks highest. ... Part I serves as a useful list of things to be considered in the development of a private aerodrome. An aerodrome does not have to be certified or registered, however, we strongly recommend that aerodromes be registered so that potential users, including in an emergency, can get some basic information about your aerodrome from the Canada Flight Supplement (CFS).
French (Aérodromes)
aérodrome privé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeródromo privado [correct, masculine noun]