English (Air Transport; Airfields)
aerodrome observation [correct]
French (Transport aérien; Aérodromes)
observation d'aérodrome [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Aeródromos)
observación de aeródromo [correct, feminine noun]