English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
diversionary landing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: diversionary landing: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
déroutement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: déroutement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
aterrizaje que no se efectúa en el aeródromo de destino [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aterrizaje que no se efectúa en el aeródromo de destino : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).