English (Airfields; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
aerodrome certificate [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A certificate issued by the appropriate authority under applicable regulations for the operation of an aerodrome. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: aerodrome certificate: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
certificat d'aérodrome [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Certificat délivré par l'autorité compétente en vertu des règlements applicables d'exploitation d'un aérodrome. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: certificat d'aérodrome : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos; Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
certificado de aeródromo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Certificado otorgado por la autoridad competente de conformidad con las normas aplicables a la explotación de aeródromos. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: certificado de aeródromo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).