English (Types of Aircraft)
private aircraft [correct]
DEF: A civil aircraft, other than a commercial aircraft or a state aircraft.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef privé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave particular [correct, feminine noun]