English (Airfields)
on-line hub [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A hub at which connections or transferring of traffic are mostly made between different flights of the same airline. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: on-line hub: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
pivot sur réseau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pivot sur réseau : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeropuerto focal de línea aérea [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto focal de línea aérea: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).