English (Air Terminals)
congested airport [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An airport whose capacity for handling traffic (air or ground) is inadequate to accommodate demand.
OBS: congested airport: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérogares)
aéroport encombré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéroport encombré : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Terminales aéreas)
aeropuerto congestionado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto congestionado : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).