English (Airfields)
mega-hub [correct, officially approved]; super-hub [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A very large hub. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: mega-hub; super-hub: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
méga-pivot [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; super-pivot [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: méga-pivot; super-pivot : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
mega aeropuerto focal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mega aeropuerto focal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).