English (Postal Transport; Air Transport)
postal hub [correct, officially approved]; mail hub [correct, officially approved]
DEF: One which serves as a transit center for postal or mail shipments. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: postal hub; mail hub: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transports postaux; Transport aérien)
pivot postal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pivot postal : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte postal; Transporte aéreo)
aeropuerto focal para correo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto focal para correo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).