English (Air Transport)
private airport [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An airport which serves primarily small owned aircraft, flying clubs, etc.
OBS: private airport: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
aéroport privé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéroport privé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
aeropuerto privado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto privado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).