English (Airfields)
domestic airport [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An airport which is used for domestic air services only.
OBS: domestic airport: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
aéroport intérieur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aéroport national [correct, masculine noun]; aéroport domestique [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: aéroport intérieur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: domestique : Anglicisme au sens de «intérieur», «du pays».
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeropuerto de interior [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto de interior : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).