English (Air Transport; Airport Runways and Areas)
airport surface surveillance radar [correct]; ASSR [correct]
French (Transport aérien; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
radar de surveillance de surface d'aéroport [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
radar de vigilancia de superficie de aeropuerto [masculine noun]