English (Airfields)
regional hub [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A hub which serves a region of a State or a region comprising more than one State. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: regional hub: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
pivot régional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pivot régional : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeropuerto focal regional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto focal regional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).