English (Air Transport; Airfields)
reliever airport [correct, officially approved]; wayport
DEF: Airport which divert traffic from major commercial airport.
OBS: reliever airport: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Aérodromes)
aéroport de délestage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aéroport secondaire [masculine noun]
OBS: aéroport de délestage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Aeródromos)
aeropuerto de relevo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto de relevo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).