English (Airfields)
mini-hub [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A secondary hub set up by a carrier. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: mini-hub: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
mini-pivot [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mini-pivot : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeropuerto focal pequeño [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto focal pequeño: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).