English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
flow management unit [correct, officially approved]; FMU [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flow management unit; FMU: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
unité de gestion des courants de trafic aérien [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FMU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: unité de gestion des courants de trafic aérien; FMU : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
dependencia de organización de la afluencia de tránsito aéreo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FMU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; dependencia de organización de la afluencia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dependencia de organización de la afluencia de tránsito aéreo; dependencia de organización de la afluencia; FMU : términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).