English (Environmental Economics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
headstream [correct]
DEF: Stream which flows into the river near its head.
French (Économie environnementale; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
affluent du cours supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; affluent supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Hidrología e hidrografía)
afluente de cabecera [masculine noun]