English (Signalling (Road Transport); Road Traffic)
counting station
French (Signalisation routière; Circulation routière)
poste de comptage [correct, masculine noun]; point de comptage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera); Tránsito vial)
estación de aforo [correct, feminine noun]; estación de aforo de tráfico [correct, feminine noun]