English (Ecosystems; Geology; Animal Biology; Plant Biology)
aphotic [correct]
DEF: Having no light.
French (Écosystèmes; Géologie; Biologie animale; Biologie végétale)
aphotique [correct]
DEF: Qui est privé de lumière.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Geología; Biología animal; Biología vegetal)
afótico [correct]
DEF: Sin luz.