English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
AFTN communication centre [correct]
DEF: An AFTN station whose primary function is the relay or retransmission of AFTN traffic from (or to) a number of other AFTN stations connected to it.
OBS: AFTN: Aeronautical Fixed Telecommunications Network
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
centre de communications du RSFTA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Station du RSFTA dont le rôle primordial est d'assurer le relais ou la retransmission du trafic RSFTA depuis (ou vers) un certain nombre d'autres stations du RSFTA auxquelles elle est reliée.
OBS: RSFTA : réseau du service fixe des télécommunications aéronautiques.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
centro de comunicaciones AFTN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estación de la AFTN cuya función primaria es la retransmisión de tráfico AFTN de otras (o a otras) estaciones AFTN conectadas con ella.