English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
AFTN origin station [correct]
DEF: An AFTN station where messages and/or digital data are accepted for transmission over the AFTN.
OBS: AFTN: aeronautica fixed telecommunication network.
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
station d'origine du RSFTA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station du RSFTA où des messages et/ou données numériques sont acceptés pour transmission sur le RSFTA.
OBS: RSFTA : réseau du service fixe des télécommunications aéronautiques.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
estación AFTN de origen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estación AFTN en donde se aceptan los mensajes o datos digitales para su transmisión en la AFTN.