English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
semiliquid agar; semi-liquid agar
CONT: Differences between normal and cancer cells in vitro . . . Normal cells cannot grow in suspension (on soft/semiliquid agar matrix), but require contact with surface of culture dish (solid substrate).
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
agar semiliquide [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
agar semilíquido [masculine noun]