English (Lubrication Technology; Black Products (Petroleum))
seizure
French (Tribologie; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
grippage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnica de lubricación; Productos negros (Petróleo))
agarrotamiento [masculine noun]; gripado profundo [masculine noun]