English (Translation (General))
instrumentality [correct]
DEF: A means or agency
CONT: The Crown or any agency or instrumentality thereof.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
intermédiaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
agencia [correct, feminine noun]; medio [correct, masculine noun]