English (Transportation)
transport agency [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A military or civilian organization that operates a mode of transport.
OBS: transport agency: term and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Transports)
agence de transport [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Organisme civil ou militaire qui exploite un mode de transport.
OBS: agence de transport : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées; terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.
Spanish (Transporte)
agencia de transporte [correct, feminine noun]