English (Publication and Bookselling)
exclusive agency; exclusive agent
OBS: Article about book publishing industry, especially practices in Quebec.
OBS: Source(s): Statistics Canada publication on Internet.
French (Édition et librairie)
diffuseur exclusif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Edición y venta de libros)
agencia exclusiva [correct, feminine noun]