English (Foreign Trade; Water Transport)
agency agreement [correct]
DEF: An agreement in which the steamship line appoints the steamship agent and defines the specific duties and areas of responsibility of that agent.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport par eau)
contrat d'agence [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte por agua)
contrato de agencia [proposal, masculine noun]