English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale agoseris [correct]; prairie agoseris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agoséride glauque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.