English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine agoseris [correct]; Arctic agoseris [correct]; short-beaked agoseris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agoséride pubescente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.