English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tertiary amine [correct]
CONT: Amines are classified according to the number of hydrogens of ammonia which are replaced by radicals. Replacement of ... three hydrogens results in a tertiary amine.
OBS: Chemical formula: R3N
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
amine tertiaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut considérer les amines comme des dérivés de l'ammoniac [...] On les classe selon le nombre d'atomes d'hydrogène ainsi remplacés par d'autres radicaux : la substitution [...] de trois atomes [donne] les amines tertiaires [...].
OBS: Formule chimique : R3N
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
amina terciaria [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: R3N