English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
primary amine [correct]
CONT: Amines are classified according to the number of hydrogens of ammonia which are replaced by radicals. Replacement of one hydrogen results in a primary amine (RNH) ....
OBS: Chemical formula: RNH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
amine primaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut considérer les amines comme des dérivés de l'ammoniac [...] On les classe selon le nombre d'atomes d'hydrogène ainsi remplacés par d'autres radicaux : la substitution d'un atome d'hydrogène aboutit aux amines primaires [...]
OBS: formule chimique : RNH2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
amina primaria [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: RNH2