English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
secondary amine [correct]
CONT: Amines are classified according to the number of hydrogens of ammonia which are replaced by radicals. Replacement of ... two hydrogens results in a secondary amine ....
OBS: Chemical formula: R2NH)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
amine secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut considérer les amines comme des dérivés de l'ammoniac [...] On les classe selon le nombre d'atomes d'hydrogène ainsi remplacés par d'autres radicaux : [...] le remplacement de deux atomes d'hydrogène donne les amines secondaires [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : R2NH
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
amina secundaria [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: R2NH)