English (Botany)
Michaelmas daisy; New England aster [correct]
OBS: aster: Any of a large genus (Aster) of plants of the composite family, with purplish, blue, pink, or white daisylike flowers.
French (Botanique)
aster de la Nouvelle-Angleterre [correct, masculine noun]; aster d'automne [masculine noun]
OBS: aster : Plante à petites fleurs décoratives en forme d'étoiles.
OBS: Famille des Composacées, plus de 300 espèces, dont au moins 150 pour l'Amérique du Nord.