English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ohio goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d'or d'Ohio [correct, feminine noun]; verge d'or de l'Ohio [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.