English (Botany)
smooth aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: smooth aster: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Synmphyotrichum laeve (Linnaeus) A. Löve and D. Löve; Aster laevis (Linnaeus).
French (Botanique)
aster lisse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: aster lisse : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Symphyotrichum laeve (Linnaeus) A. Löve et D. Löve; Aster laevis (Linnaeus).