English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tufted white prairie aster [correct]; many-flowered aster [correct]; prairie white heath aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster multiflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.