English (Fish)
shortspine tenplate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sternoptychidae.
OBS: Polyipnus asteroides Schultz, 1938.
French (Poissons)
dix-bardes à épines courtes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sternoptychidae.