English (Biological Sciences)
asterids; starfishes; sea stars
French (Sciences biologiques)
astéridés [feminine noun, plural]; stelléridés [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Classe d'Échinodermes, dont le corps a une forme pentagonale ou étoilée à cinq branches qui sont les prolongements de la région centrale.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
asteroides [masculine noun]; estrellas de mar [feminine noun]