English (Visual Disorders)
oblique astigmatism [correct]
DEF: A type of astigmatism in which the two principal meridians of an eye are oblique with respect to the horizontal or the vertical ...
French (Troubles de la vision)
astigmatisme oblique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Astigmatisme dans lequel les deux méridiens principaux sont éloignés du méridien horizontal et du méridien vertical.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
astigmatismo oblicuo [correct, masculine noun]