English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Australian redcedar [correct]; Australian red-cedar [correct]; toon tree [correct]; toontree [correct]; cedrela [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Meliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cèdre rouge d'Australie [correct, masculine noun]; acajou indien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Meliaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cedro índico [masculine noun]; cedro australiano [masculine noun]