English (Fish)
Australian lungfish [correct]; Queensland lungfish [correct]; Burnett river salmon [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Neoceratodontidae.
French (Poissons)
dipneuste d'Australie [correct, masculine noun]; dipneuste australien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Neoceratodontidae.
Spanish (Peces)
dipnoo [correct, masculine noun]; pez pulmonado australiano [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Neoceratodontidae.