English (Botany)
Austrian yellow cress [correct]; Austrian cress [correct]; Austrian yellow-cress [correct]; Austrian fieldcress [correct]
OBS: Austrian yellow cress: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
cresson d'Autriche [correct, masculine noun]; rorippe d'Autriche [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: cresson d'Autriche : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).