English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
forecarriage; fore-carriage
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
avant-train [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : avant-trains.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
avantrén [correct, masculine noun]; antetrén [correct, masculine noun]