English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
swing plough [correct]; scratch-plough
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
araire [correct, masculine noun]; charrue araire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charrue simple sans avant-train.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
arado sin soporte [correct, masculine noun]; arado sin avantrén [correct, masculine noun]