English (Food Industries; Sugar Industry)
beet sugar [correct]
CONT: White beet sugar is made from the beets in a single process, rather than the two steps involved with cane sugar.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sucre de betterave [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Industria azucarera)
azúcar de remolacha [feminine noun, masculine noun]
OBS: El término "azúcar de remolacha" se puede utilizar como nombre masculino o femenino, aunque normalmente "azúcar" se utiliza en el masculino.