English (Chemistry; Black Products (Petroleum))
total sulphur [correct, standardized]
DEF: All the sulphur present in a material irrespective of its chemical form or origin.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
soufre total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout le soufre présent dans un matériau, quelle qu'en soit sa forme chimique ou son origine.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química; Productos negros (Petróleo))
azufre total [masculine noun]