English (Chemistry; Viticulture; Winemaking)
sublimed sulphur [correct]; sublimated sulfur
DEF: A form of sulphur prepared by sublimation.
French (Chimie; Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
soufre sublimé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Catégorie de soufre par distillation et utilisé pour les traitements contre l'oïdium de la vigne.
Spanish (Química; Viticultura; Industria vinícola)
azufre sublimado [masculine noun]