English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Colorado spruce [correct]; blue spruce [correct]; Colorado blue spruce [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épinette du Colorado [correct, feminine noun]; épinette bleue [correct, feminine noun]; épicéa du Colorado [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pícea azul [correct, feminine noun]; pícea del Colorado [correct, feminine noun]