English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
acidogenic bacteria [correct]; acid-producing bacteria
DEF: Bacteria that have the ability to produce acid.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bactérie acidogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bactérie capable de produire de l'acide.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
bacteria acidógena [feminine noun]