English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
methane-oxidizing bacterium; methane oxidizing bacterium
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
bactérie méthanoxydante [feminine noun]; bactérie méthano-oxydante [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
bacteria metanoxidante [feminine noun]