English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Food Safety; Hygiene and Health)
harmful bacteria [correct]
CONT: Health Canada is reminding consumers not to use Miracle II Miracle Neutralizer or any other products exported or sold by Tedco, Inc. of Louisiana because they could contain harmful bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Salubrité alimentaire; Hygiène et santé)
bactérie néfaste [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Inocuidad Alimentaria; Higiene y Salud)
bacteria perjudicial [correct, feminine noun]; bacteria nociva [correct, feminine noun]; bacteria dañina [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Delegación de Agricultura y Pesca de la Junta en Huelva prohibió hoy la captura y comercialización de coquinas (Donax trunculus) en la zona de Isla Canela [...] tras detectar la presencia de salmonela en los bivalvos, una bacteria perjudicial para la salud humana, por lo que el consumo de estos animales supone un riesgo sanitario.