English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Genetics; Biotechnology)
defective lysogenic bacterium
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Génétique; Biotechnologie)
bactérie lysogène défective [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Genética; Biotecnología)
bacteria lisogénica defectuosa [feminine noun]