English (Water Pollution; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
psycrophilic bacteria
French (Pollution de l'eau; Traitement des eaux)
bactérie psycrophile [correct, feminine noun]; germe psycrophile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bactérie qui connaît une activité enzymatique optimale à des températures comprises entre 0 et 15°C.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Tratamiento del agua)
bacteria psicrófila [correct, feminine noun]; bacteria psicrofílica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bacteria que encuentra sus condiciones óptimas a bajas temperaturas, desde 0 hasta 5°C (de 32 a 40°F).