English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
bacilliform bacterium
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
bactérie bacilliforme [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
bacteria baciliforme [feminine noun]