English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
recombined bacterium
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
bactérie recombinée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
bacteria recombinada [feminine noun]