English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
glutamate producing bacterium; glutamate-producing bacterium
CONT: A non-pathogenic species of coryneform bacteria, Corynebacterium glutamicum, was originally isolated as an L-glutamate producing bacterium and is now used for fermentative production of various amino acids.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
bactérie productrice de glutamate [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
bacteria productora de glutamato [feminine noun]