English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
intracellular bacterium
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
bactérie intracellulaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
bacteria intracelular [feminine noun]