English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
active bacterium
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
bactérie active [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
bacteria activa [feminine noun]