English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
methylotrophic acidophilic bacterium
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
bactérie méthylotrophique acidophilique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
bacteria metilotrófica acidófila [feminine noun]