English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
pectolytic bacterium
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
bactérie pectolytique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
bacteria pectolítica [feminine noun]