English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
bacterial [correct, adjective]
DEF: Belonging to, consisting of, resulting from, or caused by bacteria.
CONT: bacterial composition.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bactérien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à une bactérie.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
bacteriano