English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
bacterial polysaccharide [correct]
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
polysaccharide bactérien [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
polisacárido bacteriano [correct, masculine noun]