English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzyl chloride [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de benzyle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
cloruro de bencilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido incoloro, con olor picante. Combustible. Tóxico.