English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials; Plastics Manufacturing)
benzyl formate [correct]
DEF: A solvent for cellulose derivatives.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
formiate de benzyle [correct, masculine noun]; benzylformiate [avoid, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
formiato de bencilo [masculine noun]