English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
red brass [correct]
DEF: A copper-zinc alloy containing less than 15 percent zinc.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton rouge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage cuivre et zinc.
Spanish (Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia))
bronce rojo [masculine noun]