English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
tomato spotted wilt virus [correct]; TSWV [correct]
CONT: Tomato Spotted Wilt Virus (TSWV), [genus Tospovirus of the family Bunyaviridae ... is best recognized for creating yellow splotches and yellow bulls-eye like rings on ripe tomato fruit. Other vegetables affected by this disease organism include potato, lettuce, pepper, eggplant, celery, endive, spinach, and pea. Some ornamentals also are affected.
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
virus de la tache bronzée de la tomate [correct, masculine noun]; TSWV [see observation, masculine noun]; virus des taches bronzées de la tomate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Virus de quarantaine, transmis par des insectes (thrips) [et] qui peut être hébergé par de nombreuses plantes des Solanacées comme la tomate ou la pomme de terre, des Composées et de nombreuses plantes ornementales ou sauvages.
OBS: TSWV : acronyme anglais utilisé en français.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Producción hortícola)
virus del bronceado del tomate [correct, masculine noun]; TSWV [correct, masculine noun]